?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  
Me no hablias das anglies [userpic]

(no subject)

March 30th, 2009 (07:55 pm)


I'M BACK FOO
I THINK I WILL KEEP THIS A SKETCHY ART BLOGGY JOURNAL THING

Me no hablias das anglies [userpic]

yay it is a logo

January 15th, 2008 (10:13 am)

i did a logo for a website yay :D

i am now cool at making logoz gais :3
 this is my achievements

Me no hablias das anglies [userpic]

fallacies

December 14th, 2007 (03:49 am)
contemplative
Tags:

current mood: contemplative

I don't got much to say
Except for ugh
Ugh ugh and ugh
Christmas is backbreaking, college is tiring, job is really trying my patience.
Seriously, "Hey, Anna, work more hours! It's xmas season!"
"Yes, I understand, but how do you expect me to work so much IF YOU STILL HAVEN'T PAID ME my other half a paycheck?"
I'm just glad I have people to help me in WoW, otherwise I'd just sit there and /cry in the starting area haha
Hell, I can't even post art, I haven't done any
I haven't touched my computer in weeks
I feel really happy outside of that, I just feel really desperate for something in my mind to put on paper.

I need inspiration

Me no hablias das anglies [userpic]

moar drawingz

August 25th, 2007 (01:55 am)
cheerful
Tags:

current mood: cheerful
current song: hot fuzz soundtrack

Me no hablias das anglies [userpic]

quick fanart drawing

August 18th, 2007 (11:33 am)
sleepy

current mood: sleepy
current song: Persona 3 OST- Kimi no Kioku

Me no hablias das anglies [userpic]

death to anti-aliasing

August 7th, 2007 (03:02 am)
sleepy
Tags:

current mood: sleepy
current song: amon tobin-ever falling

i madez a sprite lol

Me no hablias das anglies [userpic]

(no subject)

July 14th, 2007 (01:12 am)
ecstatic

current mood: ecstatic

I am going to edmonton for 3 days! 3 days of awesome. not that edmonton is awesome, it's just that my awesome friend lives there. it shall be good.
I'll bring photos. we're going gay clubbing.

Me no hablias das anglies [userpic]

it's a girlboy

June 30th, 2007 (01:41 pm)
cold
Tags:

current mood: cold

Haha, her name is male
She goes into the same storyline thing as Eric because she does.  and I really like her hair.
No, she's not really evil :B

Me no hablias das anglies [userpic]

roooouou

June 27th, 2007 (02:03 pm)
apathetic
Tags:

current mood: apathetic
current song: don davis-navras

Me no hablias das anglies [userpic]

mmm...men

June 20th, 2007 (01:58 pm)
happy
Tags:

current mood: happy
current song: queen-tear it up

I like drawing men. Trying for different facial features.

THEY LOOK DIFFERENT, RIGHT GUYS?! RIGHT?!

< back | 0 - 10 |